Trash - Missing/Lost/Stolen Cart Archived

227 Mountain Avenue Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10390969

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Trash - Missing/Lost/Stolen Cart

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, robbery

Description

Resident reported that they are in a 6 unit building but only received 5 sets of carts.

also asked...
Q. Type of Cart
A. Recycling, Trash
Q. Street address and unit number cart is associated with.
A. 227 Mountain Ave (6 Units)
Q. Please describe the details of how the cart has gone missing and if you have any details that might assist in recovering the cart.
A. one set of carts have not been delivered. Serial numbers for the carts that have already been delivered: Serial #s for our barrels: MR 015066 MR 014782 MR 014780 MR 014783 MR 015065 MT 014922 MT 014995 MT 014997 MT 014999 MT 015002
Q. Cart Issue
A. Were Never Delivered

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.