Tree Pruning Request Archived

218 Norfolk St Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10393845

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

The Port

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4791

Tagged:

tree, drain problem

Description

I own the property at 218-224 Norfolk St. A tree in the playyard at the Fletcher School is directly on the backside of my small yard. The tree limbs are completely shading my yard so it is near impossible to grow grass and now some of the limbs are touching and/or are over my roof which means leaves fall on the roof and can impact drainage. I would like these limbs trimmed/pruned. thank you very much


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.