Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Sidewalk Issues Acknowledged

Danvers Rd Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10394216

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Sidewalk Issues

Viewed:

408 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Hello,

The sidewalk on Danvers Road discontinues in some spots, but where there is a sidewalk, it is overgrown with tall weeds. The other day I saw people walking/bicycling on Danvers road. They were not able to use the sidewalk due to the overgrowth. This is obviously a high traffic, winding road that is not very safe to walk. Additionally, weren't there talks a couple years ago about making a continuous sidewalk? This is a safety issue.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.