Park Maintenance Request (General) Archived

184 Elm Street Cambridge, MA, 02141, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10395152

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Park Maintenance Request (General)

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Wellington-Harrington

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, heat

Description

Several trees were recently planted in the Elm and Hampshire St. park. They all have water bags. However, the bags on the trees at the eastern side of the park are up in the air, which means they have not been used. I know we have had a lot of rain lately, but we have also had 2 heat waves already. I want to be sure that those trees can be watered and will be watered when needed.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.