Air Quality Archived

1101 36th Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10395727

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Red Tide / Fish Kill

Viewed:

46 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

Piles of dead fish in residential canals. Smell is so bad it is starting to be detected inside of the house.

also asked...
Q. What was the weather like when the odor was detected?
A. Sunny
Q. What was the temperature?
A. Dry
Q. What was the wind direction?
A. Calm
Q. What was the intensity of the odor?
A. 10 (Very Strong)
Q. Please check all options that describe the odor:
A. Decayed Cabbage, Putrid/Rotting

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.