Drainage/Flooding Issue - NON-EMERGENCY SITUATIONS ONLY Ouvert

2–24 Newbern Ave Medford MA 02155, United States Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

10396249

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Catégorie:

Drainage/Flooding Issue - NON-EMERGENCY SITUATIONS ONLY - if this is an emergency, call 911

Vues:

185 fois

Quartier:

Medford

A signalé:

le

Description

Basements have been flooded on Newbern Ave for over 20 years every time a heavy rain storm happens. What is going on with the drainage and sewers in this location. It must be addressed. Residents basements have been destroyed due to this issue. Please look into this and advise residents of Newbern Ave

a aussi demandé...
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Street
Q. What is the problem? (check all that apply)
A. Sewer Problem

Post a New Comment

2 Commentaires

Les commentaires publics et les changements d'états ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.