Air Quality Archived

1101-1199 36th Ave Ne St Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10396691

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Red Tide / Fish Kill

Viewed:

11 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

10395727

Description

Red tide dead fish In smacks bayou.

also asked...
Q. What was the weather like when the odor was detected?
A. Precipitation/Rain
Q. What was the temperature?
A. Humid
Q. What was the wind direction?
A. Calm
Q. What was the intensity of the odor?
A. 9
Q. Please check all options that describe the odor:
A. Fishy, Putrid/Rotting, Unpleasant

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.