Acknowledged by: Town of Enfield, CT

Blighted Property Acknowledged

Dover Rd & Colony Rd Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10397034

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Blighted Property

Viewed:

78 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

The sidewalk that wraps around Colony Rd & Dover Rd in Enfield Ct is not being kept up and the large tree that fell from the property (that is the back of the building - address 481-483 Enfield Street) is still not picked up and the fence remains broken. Also, the sidewalk grass is not being mowed and the area is an eyesore and a disgrace to our neighborhood. Please call the person responsible to fix this ongoing problem for several weeks now. In addition, this property has been a problem in years past!!

also asked...
Q. Owner of Subject Property (if known):
A. Unknown
Q. Type of Complaint ( _please check all that apply_ ) :
A. Property Maintenace Violations

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Dover Road Resident (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Mariella Garcia (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Richard Degen (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.