Illegal Dumping Open

Venetia Road Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8700

Issue ID:

1039778

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

3342 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

513514

Description

A large pile of trash, including metal, car seats, and carpet has been dumped on the fire road in Knowland Park (listed as Venetia Road on Google Maps).

Please NOTE: the trash has been dumped behind a *LOCKED* fire gate.


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • BW (Registered User)

  • Barbara Kluger (Registered User)

  • elise bernstein (Registered User)

  • BW (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...