Sanitation Enforcement Archived

660 Kenyon St Nw Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Репортер

Civic Points: 685

Issue ID:

1039877

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sanitation Enforcement

Viewed:

558 times

Neighborhood:

Park View

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00106066

Tagged:

pothole, trash, rodents

Description

The multi-unit residential building at 660 Kenyon St NW trash collection area is often full of trash and much of the trash does not remain in the trash cans. In addition, several of the trash containers are structurally unsound and have large holes in the lower section of the container that rodents can easily access. There are also other parts of the rear and side of the building that are not kept clean and harbor rodents. I have included a photo showing the state of one of the trash cans and some of the trash collection area. This trash area is full of rats at night, many of which run into the basement of this building when you walk by. With the amount of money this city spends on rodent abatement, broken trash cans like this are a huge part of the problem.

also asked...
Q. Is this a residential or commercial property?
A. Commercial Property

Post a New Comment

3 Comment

  • Признана DC 311 (Registered User)

  • 2008chrischambers (Guest)

  • Закрыта DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.