Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming Open

174 Sanborn St Fitchburg MA 01420, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10401021

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

Overgrown shrubs and bushes. Difficult to see around this sharp corner. Very busy intersection on the other side.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. Yes
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people or vehicles?
A. Yes
Q. Can you provide an estimate of the tree's height and diameter ?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Do you feel that the tree needs to be removed?
A. no just cut back

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...