Acknowledged by: City of Albuquerque (ABQ311)

Other Acknowledged

441 Texas St Se Albuquerque, NM 87108, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10401510

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

110 times

Neighborhood:

Trumbull Village

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

210713-000110

Description

homeless squatters at 441 Texas st SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108. They put large trash items including shopping carts, trash, large garbage can all over the opposite side of the street on Texas, now blocking trash pick up and also a health hazard, possible drug paraphernalia. This trash and large items are now on 8201 Trumbull SE property.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.