Storm Drain Maintenance Archived

2980 Coral St Corona, CA, 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10402193

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Storm Drain Maintenance

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor, drain problem

Description

The storm drain right in front of our home smells very bad. I have seen a cockroach or two come out. There is always runoff from overwatering on Coral, so I think that is contributing to the smell issue (probably standing water inside). If you can clean out the catch basin and hydro the line a couple feet we would really appreciate it. The storm drain in front of our neighbors home also smells pretty bad. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. DRAIN PLUGGED/SMELLS

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.