Air Quality Archived

1118 37th Ave Ne Saint Petersburg FL 33704, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10403053

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Red Tide / Fish Kill

Viewed:

9 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

10395727

Description

Dead fish in canal / red tide

also asked...
Q. What was the weather like when the odor was detected?
A. Sunny
Q. What was the temperature?
A. Hot
Q. What was the wind direction?
A. Calm
Q. What was the intensity of the odor?
A. 10 (Very Strong)
Q. Please check all options that describe the odor:
A. Fishy

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.