Barking Complaint Open

15 Sixth Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10403648

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Barking Complaint

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

The Yorkie often barks, however since early Sunday morning (around 4a on 7/11), it has been incessant. The dog is now howling and appears to have been outside for three days. It stops barking only for short intervals. Can be heard through shut windows. It's completely unfair to the dog and the neighborhood.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.