Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

Code Violation Acknowledged

7209 S Mccook Ave Hammond, IN 46323, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10403987

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Code Violation

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Berry bush growing onto the front sidewalk and huge branch that hangs over the middle of alley from their backyard tree. Apparently the slum lord doesn't want to do anything or hire anyone to take care of these issues when he is making income of this rental.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Public Works 2 (Registered User)

  • hammond resident (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Enforcement 5 (Verified Official)

  • Josh (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.