Flooding Archived

601 Groveton Trl Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10409028

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

These leaves, along the road, have been there many months. The rain water does not drain well at all and can't get to the sewer easily. It is also unsightly.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.