Overgrowth Open

104 Gill Street Chicopee, MA, 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10410110

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Overgrowth

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

This property appears to be vacant and is not been taken care of. The grass is extremely overgrown and I have personally seen skunks and other varmints on the property. It’s becoming an eyesore and very unsightly he’s bringing the rest of the neighborhood down

also asked...
Q. Indicate if grass or bushes.
A. Grass
Q. If bushes, do they obstruct a corner view?
A. Not Applicable

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Chicopee, MA (Verified Official)

  • Lisa Sanders (Verified Official)

  • Donald Hrycay (Registered User)

  • Donald Hrycay (Registered User)

  • Donald Hrycay (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • local resident (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...