Acknowledged by: Mason City, IA

Junk, Rubbish and Refuse Acknowledged

149 16th St Nw Mason City, IA, 50401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10411791

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Junk, Rubbish and Refuse

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, road safety

Description

This pile of junk gets bigger every day! The dead branches have been there for months which could have caught on fire the last time he burned garbage in the fire pit--which was still burning when he left for work. There are gas tanks near the fire pit as well. This eye sore issue is elevating to a safety issue.

also asked...
Q. Is this on private property?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.