Report a Traffic Safety Issue Archived

8473 Reymont Street Orlando, FL 32827, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10412221

Submitted To:

City of Orlando

Category:

Report a Traffic Safety Issue

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Lake Nona South

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This is the alley behind my home in Laureate Park in Lake Nona. It is the alley behind my home on Sachs where Reymont St and Greider way intersect. It is only wide enough for 1 car so I'm assuming it is a 1 way street, with traffic flowing from South to North. It is not marked at all. I would like to see arrows painted on pavement and/or signs at both ends. It is only 2 houses long but all my neighbors seem to want to exit this alley on the Reymont St side instead of driving down Geider Way as they are supposed to. Today marks the 12th time in 1 year that I was almost hit trying to enter the alley from Reymont St. This HAS to be fixed.


9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.