Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Health Assessment Request Acknowledged

101 Mitchell Ave Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10412297

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Trees - PHASE 1 - As per Aggie - Please remove tree

Viewed:

111 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Resident called to define tree dead.. also many branches have been falling.. today 7/14 limb(branch) almost hit her...

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 101 Mitchell Ave
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Which of these? Please click all that apply.
A. Dead Tree Assessment
Q. Other - please describe
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.