Environmental Issue Archived

3897 12th St Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10412976

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Red Tide / Fish Kill

Viewed:

16 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

10412787

Description

The stench of dead fish due to the red tide makes it nearly impossible to go outside. Hard to breathe, eyes watering, throat issues. This can't be healthy. Add a broken heart while your at it. :(

also asked...
Q. Choose the issue from the following options:
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.