Sidewalks & Crosswalks Open

884-932 John Fitch Hwy Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10414039

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Sidewalks & Crosswalks

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

This is a repeat of Issue IDs 9087093 and 6095848 which were closed without action. Crosswalks across John Fitch Highway need improved signage and need to be repainted. Please note these are all existing crosswalks and need to be properly maintained for pedestrian safety.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...