Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Weeds, Landscape and Irrigation Acknowledged

3215 Otis Dr Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10414519

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Weeds, Landscape and Irrigation

Viewed:

89 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

Called again today - 7/14/21
Fire hazard. When will this be taken care of? Weeds are waist high.

Original call came:
Sent: Thursday, May 27, 2021 9:20 AM

Complaint about the field at Post St. and Otis. She says it’s a fire hazard. Vegetation over grown and tree stumps left from when trees were cut. Mulch is spread about and people are stealing the mulch. She would like to know what the plan is for this piece of property other than twice a year or less, using a weed whacker on it.


Post a New Comment

3 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.