Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Animal Issues Acknowledged

153 Plymouth Rd Needham MA 02492, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10415331

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Animal Issues

Viewed:

494 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Nearly all of water-filled barriers in the DeFazio parking lot are loaded with mosquito larvae Only about 10% have a cover. They need to be covered or dunked.

also asked...
Q. Where is the animal located (i.e. middle of the road, on the sidewalk, etc)?
A. Inside traffic barriers
Q. Please provide any additional information about the animal issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.