Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Road Potholes / Road Depression Acknowledged

1301 62nd Pl S St Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10415542

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

48 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This sink/pot hole has increased from 2" wide on Monday 07.12.2021 to 7" wide today. Looking inside, it's damp and there's no concrete below the blacktop surface.
PLEASE PRIORITIZE THIS POSSIBLE SINKHOLE REPAIR. THIS IS A NEIGHBORHOOD CUT THROUGH AND CARS CAN BE DAMAGED.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 1301 62ND PLACE S ST PETERSBURG FL 33705
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. Surface is dropping into the sink/pot hole

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

  • SPTO A (Verified Official)

  • Uladia Taylor (Registered User)

  • SPTO A (Verified Official)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

  • Uladia Taylor (Registered User)

  • elsie apollon (Registered User)

  • Carolyn (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.