Acknowledged by: Leominster, MA

Trees Acknowledged

103 Grove Avenue Leominster, MA, 01453, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10421687

Submitted To:

Leominster, MA

Category:

Trees

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Leominster

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

A dead tree next to power lines.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Dead, Broken, Hanging
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Leominster, MA (Verified Official)

  • Closed Jerr Fritz (Registered User)

  • Reopened DPW Dispatch - Luke (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPW Dispatch - Luke (Verified Official)

  • DPW Dispatch - Luke (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.