Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Health Assessment Request Acknowledged

Garden St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10422610

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Tree on Garden St (2nd tree from Oakland St) ... growing weeds at base, looks like this weed killing the tree, looks very weak

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. Garden St (from Oakland St)
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Which of these? Please click all that apply.
A. Dead Tree Assessment
Q. Other - please describe
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.