Traffic Complaints Open

11625 Wyoming St Detroit MI 48204, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10423398

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within City jurisdiction

Viewed:

15 times

Reported:

on

Description

Big dip in front and back of railroad tracks is causing damage to cars and backing up traffic due to drivers having to go very slow across the tracks to avoid damage to vehicles

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the issue?
A. None of the above (see below)
Q. Please provide additional details regarding the complaint above or, if the nature of the complaint is not listed above, please specify.
A. very bad road conditions
Q. When are the violations occurring? Please provide date, days of the week and/or times when violations have been seen.
A. bad road
Q. Please provide the make, model and license plate number of the vehicle, if known.
A. na

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...