Traffic or Street Sign(s) Open

Sommers Blvd Richmond Hill, GA, 31324, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10423946

Submitted To:

Richmond Hill, GA

Category:

Traffic or Street Sign(s)

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Richmond Hill

Reported:

on

Description

I’ve been living in Richmond hill for 3 years now and the traffic at the identified location seems to be getting particularly worst. The two traffic lights on on hwy 17 by the truck stop are alway opposite and the truckers continually block lanes and ignore traffic rules. I sure I’m not the only person to have noticed this but it has turned a 25 min commute into just under and hour. Since this is also an exit for 95 the lanes are constantly being used for U-turns. Is there a plan to improve conditions? I’m aware of the road work being done in other parts of RH but it this is one of worst traffic intersection I have ever had to daily endure.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other (please describe below)
Q. What type(s) of signs need maintenance?
A. Other (please explain below)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...