Environmental Issue Archived

6700 Colony Dr S St Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10424230

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Red Tide / Fish Kill

Viewed:

4 times

Reported:

on

Description

Thousands of dead decaying fish trapped in the mangroves all along the shoreline. It's stifling to breathe the air here.

also asked...
Q. Choose the issue from the following options:
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

  • Cbennett727 (Registered User)

  • Sheila B (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater Administrative Secretary #B (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.