Park Surface Repair Archived

1640 Cambridge Street Cambridge, MA, 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10427128

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Park Surface Repair

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

Tennis courts next to CRLS were supposed to be resurfaced.
Work began over a month ago, went on for a few days and stopped abruptly. Tennis players already lost one season last summer. City should not take away yet a second season from people wanting to play

also asked...
Q. What type of surface is this?
A. Other

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.