Alley Potholes / Blading / Smoothing Archived

4090 Cherry St Ne St Petersburg, FL, 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10428048

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Potholes / Blading / Smoothing

Viewed:

16 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, traffic, trash

Duplicate of:

9593347

Description

This request is still pending but the gravel is shifting from traffic and garbage collection in the alley. Please see when you can pave it otherwise the work to fix the hole with gravel will be destroyed and have to be redone before paving. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Filling potholes (or other asphalt issues) in a paved alley
Q. Issue Description:
A. This request is still pending but the gravel is shifting from traffic and garbage collection in the alley. Please see when you can pave it otherwise the work to fix the hole with gravel will be destroyed and have to be redone before paving. Thank you!

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.