Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

173–195 Steuben St Jersey City NJ 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10429151

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

142 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

How can this be a legal parking space? There is no room for a car to pass without going over the double yellow line. The parking signage needs to be adjusted and No Parking Anytime here to corner added with yellow curb paint.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Traffic – Daniella G (Verified Official)

  • Closed Traffic – Daniella G (Verified Official)

  • Reopened RacerX (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Traffic – Daniella G (Verified Official)

  • Traffic – Daniella G (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.