Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Open

143 Morgan St Jersey City NJ 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10429186

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

66 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

Morgan was repaved MONTHs ago, and still hasn't had lane striping, no parking driveway striping & lettering done.

This is now the 3rd or 4th time reporting this.

Another month has passed since the last report.

NOTHING has been done.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 3. Traffic: Roadway Striping Maintenance (For all requests to refresh faded roadway striping, including crosswalks, double yellow centerlines, stop bars and markings, lane arrows, etc. Requests are typically addressed within 3 to 6 months.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...