Sidewalk and/or Curb Archivé

32 Lathrop Ave Madison NJ 07940, United States Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

10431421

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Catégorie:

Sidewalk and/or Curb

Vues:

138 fois

Quartier:

Madison

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Please return this section of cut-in curb to grass. There are no driveways here and it contributes to a parking shortage on Lathrop.

a aussi demandé...
Q. If this is a time-sensitive situation, such as an imminent pedestrian safety issue, please contact Madison Police Department at 973-593-3000. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Damaged Curb
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. 30 and 32 Lathrop have an extended cut curb that can be returned to sidewalk and grass. It creates parking issues because no one will park on the street in this area.

Problèmes à proximité

4 Commentaire

  • Madison, NJ (Membre officiel vérifié)

  • Reconnu Michael Pellessier (Membre officiel vérifié)

  • Michael Pellessier (Membre officiel vérifié)

  • Clos Michael Pellessier (Membre officiel vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.