Trees and Tree Limbs Archived

721 Sw College Ave Topeka, KS 66606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10433354

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Trees and Tree Limbs

Viewed:

24 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

126142

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree down completely blocking college Avenue. Needs cleared immediately. Adjacent to Saint Francis property

also asked...
Q. Is the tree limb from a tree on the City right-of-way (between curb and sidewalk)?
A. YES
Q. What work is requested to be done?
A. Clear tree that is blocking the entire roadway on college Avenue adjacent to hospitals. Community health hazard to not allow ambulances full access to streets adjacent to hospital.

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.