Drainage/Flooding Issue - NON-EMERGENCY SITUATIONS ONLY Open

52 Wellesley St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10433580

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue - NON-EMERGENCY SITUATIONS ONLY - if this is an emergency, call 911

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

A large pool of stagnant, pungent water accumulates at this location, in the even # side of Wellesley St. The water has no means to drain. As a result, anaerobic bacterial overgrowth creates a public health risk to any person that walks by, particularly children or pets. A drain must be installed ASAP, or alternatively filled with concrete.

also asked...
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem? (check all that apply)
A. Standing Water

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.