Alley Archived

1525 Sw Washburn Ave Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10434334

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Alley

Viewed:

19 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

126147

Description

Alley starting behind this address needs resurfaced much of the gravel is at entrance to alley and needs cleaned up, makes muddy mess when it rains.

also asked...
Q. May I have your name and number please?
A. NO
Q. In relation to the address/intersection where is the problem area in the alley?
A. whole alley
Q. What is the nature of the alley damage?
A. Rutted
Q. Is this a safety hazard?
A. YES

5 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.