Signals / Signs Archived

101-199 N Person St Raleigh, NC 27601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

104351

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Signals / Signs

Viewed:

1911 times

Neighborhood:

Blount Corridor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

Crosswalk light is out at the corner of Jones and Person St. It's a very busy and dangerous intersection for pedestrians to cross unaware of when the light will change!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.