Acknowledged by: City of Tucson

Dirt Street/Alley Grading Acknowledged

327 N Santa Rita Ave Tucson, AZ, 85719, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10437195

Submitted To:

Transportation

Category:

Dirt Street/Alley Grading

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Rincon Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

40008

Tagged:

pothole, test, mosquito

Description

This alley has serious grading / pothole issues. Parking in this alley is test for everyone's front end suspension, and when the rain comes it stinks and breeds mosquitos.

also asked...
Q. Location Description (Please provide a specific street address OR adjacent address to the alley)
A. This is the alley directly South of 7th St, between Santa Rita and Fremont.
Q. Are you reporting a street or alley?
A. Alley
Q. Issue
A. Pooling Water

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Tucson (Verified Official)

  • City of Tucson (Verified Official)

  • David McCabe (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.