safety issues with stop sign and house location Archived

73 Grove Street Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10439353

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Other

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

Car just drove through stop sign onto lawn and almost hit home. Police said it has happened before on property. Requesting for town to install barrier and light reflectors


6 Comments

  • Randolph, MA (Verified Official)

  • Eastie04 (Registered User)

  • Town Clerk's Office (Verified Official)

  • Paul (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Safety Officer (Verified Official)

  • Closed Town Clerk's Office (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.