Acknowledged by: Malden, MA

Overgrowth Acknowledged

45r Richardson Street Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10439757

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Overgrowth

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 5

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

Bushes and trees, including the beginning of what looks like a maple tree are growing against the fence towards my home from the cemetery. I am hoping it can be removed. It is too much to upkeep. I am also concerned, because I figure eventually some of these tree roots will affect my foundation. Thank you for your attention to this matter.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.