Signal Archived

2480 Laurel Rd E Venice FL 34275, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10441134

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Traffic

Category:

Signal

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Sarasota County

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

006163

Description

Storm drain clogged and flooding area

also asked...
Q. What street is the issue on (e.g. Bee Ridge Rd)?
A. clogged storm drain
Q. What direction are you traveling (e.g. North, South, East, West)?
A. east
Q. Describe the issue?
A. Storm drain Clogged
Q. What movement is being affected?
A. All

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.