Acknowledged by: Saugus, MA

Sign Repair Acknowledged

Ila Rd Saugus, MA, 01906, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10444035

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Sign Repair

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The ILA Road (Rt 1 South Bound) still has the old green street sign. Can this street sign be replaced with the newer red style street sign for visibility and consistency. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.