Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Blcoked Sidewalk Acknowledged

3880 Shafter Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1044828

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

5610 times

Neighborhood:

Mosswood

Reported:

on

Description

Cars in the driveway at this address are forcing pedestrians, including those with strollers and wheelchairs, out into the street. The big SUV (License 7EVB014) is a constant offender.


Post a New Comment

24 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland Parking Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous <small class="fwn">(Guest)</small>

  • Oakland Parking Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • Courtland Creek Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Thinh Le Little Saigon Oakland Watch (Registered User)

  • Bagul Koms (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.