Acknowledged by: Franklin, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

378 Elm Street Franklin, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

1044941

Submitted To:

Town of Franklin

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

1915 times

Neighborhood:

Franklin

Reported:

on

Description

If heading towards Shaw Street/Medway, just before the bridge spanning the Charles River, the roadway is ALL potholes! This section is in dire need of repair/patching!!

also asked...
Q. What house or building number is the pothole near?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank