Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Health Assessment Request Acknowledged

11 Crest Road Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10452243

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Health Assessment Request

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

City tree is losing branches and looks unhealthy . Can it be saved?

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. Tree on south side of Crest Road (corner Summit)
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Which of these? Please click all that apply.
A. Diseased Tree Assessment
Q. Other - please describe
A. losing branches, moss/lichen growth

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.