Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Stormwater Issue Acknowledged

1001–1099 79th St S Saint Petersburg FL 33707, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10452253

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

16 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Duplicated By:

10477362

Description

City has not cut grass in weeks It is becoming an overgrown environment for rodents and snakes

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Other Stormwater Issue
Q. Location of problem?
A. all medians in YCE

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • SPTO A (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Sandra Sockwell (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.