Acknowledged by: Saugus, MA

Road Resurfacing Acknowledged

Walnut St Saugus, MA, 01906, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10452372

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Road Resurfacing

Viewed:

307 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported:

on

Description

Both sides of Walnut Street from the Lynn line to the Lynnfield line need to be street cleaned (swept.) There is a large amount of debris, leaves, cigarette butts, trash, masks ect.... along the curbing on both sides of the street.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.